KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Accounting

Allowance

Dutch translation: alimentatie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Allowance
Dutch translation:alimentatie
Entered by: Nadia Ellis

17:41 Oct 18, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
English term or phrase: Allowance
Allowance for children and their mother payed by the father.
coral
alimentatie
Explanation:
Alimentatie - (Echt)scheiding in 2000
... kunt u, als uw kinderen bij uw ex-echtgenoot blijven wonen, de alimentatie voor uw
kinderen als buitengewone lasten aftrekken. Dit geldt alleen als u per kind ...
www.belastingdienst.nl/9229299/d/p960994.htm - 42k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 17:49:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

+ een goede link over kinderalimentatie

http://www.alimentatie.nl/wet®el/rapport_HKC/hoofdstuk3.s...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ellis
Grading comment
THANK YOU!
Coral

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1alimentatieNadia Ellis
4 -1zakgeld, huishoudgeld
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alimentatie


Explanation:
Alimentatie - (Echt)scheiding in 2000
... kunt u, als uw kinderen bij uw ex-echtgenoot blijven wonen, de alimentatie voor uw
kinderen als buitengewone lasten aftrekken. Dit geldt alleen als u per kind ...
www.belastingdienst.nl/9229299/d/p960994.htm - 42k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 17:49:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

+ een goede link over kinderalimentatie

http://www.alimentatie.nl/wet®el/rapport_HKC/hoofdstuk3.s...

Nadia Ellis
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
THANK YOU!
Coral

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem
10 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
zakgeld, huishoudgeld


Explanation:
for children:
zakgeld
weekgeld (each week)
maandgeld (each month)

for mother:
huishoudgeld
weekgeld
maandgeld
alimentatie (after a divorce)



Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: gezien de context! Accountants vinden dit oninteressant, i.t.t. alimentatie!
5 mins