KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Accounting

Tax Income

Dutch translation: inkomstenbelasting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:income tax
Dutch translation:inkomstenbelasting
Entered by: Henk Peelen

17:59 Oct 18, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
English term or phrase: Tax Income
If the income tax is 33% from the BELASTBAAR, if this is stoped at the source or is payed by the employee from Totaal netto.
coral
inkomstenbelasting
Explanation:
income tax = inkomstenbelasting
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks!
Coral
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inkomstenbelasting
Henk Peelen
3belastbaar inkomenMeturgan


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inkomstenbelasting


Explanation:
income tax = inkomstenbelasting


Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks!
Coral

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ellis
4 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
belastbaar inkomen


Explanation:
Beste Coral,
Je zou je vraag iets duidelijker moeten stellen, vind ik.

Meturgan
Hungary
PRO pts in category: 4