KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Advertising / Public Relations

Statutory Wealth Warning:

Dutch translation: Snel-rijk-worden waarschuwing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Statutory Wealth Warning:
Dutch translation:Snel-rijk-worden waarschuwing
Entered by: AdRem

09:55 Feb 17, 2006
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Statutory Wealth Warning:
It is illegal for any promoter or participant in a trading scheme to persuade anyone to make a payment by promising benefits from getting others to join a scheme.
AdRem
Snel-rijk-worden waarschuwing
Explanation:
Heb ik op google gevonden. Kijk op: www.geldstinktniet.nl/copyright.htmnd.
Selected response from:

Willemina Hagenauw
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Snel-rijk-worden waarschuwing
Willemina Hagenauw
3verplichte winstwaarschuwing
Dennis Seine
3statutaire rijkdomwaarschuwing
vic voskuil


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Snel-rijk-worden waarschuwing


Explanation:
Heb ik op google gevonden. Kijk op: www.geldstinktniet.nl/copyright.htmnd.

Willemina Hagenauw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanmar
29 mins
  -> Hartelijk dank

agree  Roeland
1 hr
  -> Dank je wel

agree  Erik Boers: Misschien beter nog: "snel rijk"-waarschuwing?
2 days3 hrs
  -> Bedankt!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
statutory wealth warning:
statutaire rijkdomwaarschuwing


Explanation:
mooi nederlands is anders,
maar zo heb ik hem ooit gevonden en gebruikt

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 32

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
statutory wealth warning:
verplichte winstwaarschuwing


Explanation:
Loopt wat beter

Dennis Seine
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  vic voskuil: winst? ;)
6 hrs