KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

wood crafters

Dutch translation: houtbewerkers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wood crafters
Dutch translation:houtbewerkers

12:32 Sep 21, 2007
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: wood crafters
crafters working with wood
xxxBZTtad
houtbewerkers
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Katrien De Clercq
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6houtbewerkers
Katrien De Clercq
3houtsnijwerkersErik Boers


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
houtbewerkers


Explanation:
*

Katrien De Clercq
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saskia Steur
0 min
  -> Dank je, Saskia!

agree  vixen
11 mins
  -> Bedankt!

agree  joeky janusch
18 mins
  -> Bedankt!

agree  leo van bragt: als ik deze en aanverwante vragen bekijk, verwacht ik eerstdaags een grote lading koekoeksklokken op de zondagmarkt in Antwerpen... ;-)
48 mins
  -> Bedankt, Leo! Is dit een uitnodiging ;-)

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
51 mins
  -> Bedankt!

agree  Ainhoa Bressers
3 hrs
  -> Bedankt!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
houtsnijwerkers


Explanation:
Ook een mogelijkheid.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 min (2007-09-21 13:06:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Volgens mij bestaat er een verschil tussen houtbewerking en houtsnijwerk.

Erik Boers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): vic voskuil