KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

arts production agency

Dutch translation: kunstagentschap


13:57 Feb 5, 2009
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: arts production agency
in een tekst over hedendaagse kunst:

(The work) was commissioned by arts production agency X in collaboration with Y
Lode Demetter
Belgium
Dutch translation:kunstagentschap
Explanation:
gezocht op Google
Selected response from:

Jan Messchendorp
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2kunstagentschapJan Messchendorp
3facilitaire bureau kunstproductieCarolien de Visser


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facilitaire bureau kunstproductie


Explanation:
een beetje een gok, maar ik lees iets in die strekking op o.a; pagina 6 (overzicht) http://cms4.enschede.nl/politiekenbestuur/actueleberichten/s...

Carolien de Visser
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kunstagentschap


Explanation:
gezocht op Google

Jan Messchendorp
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Piens
28 mins

agree  Marjon vanKuijk
1 hr