KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Art/Literary

established

Dutch translation: ze richtte haar eigen productiebedrijf op


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:she estabilished her own production company
Dutch translation:ze richtte haar eigen productiebedrijf op
Entered by: Henk Peelen

12:35 Oct 16, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: established
she estabilished her own production company
annekoos
ze richtte haar eigen productiebedrijf op
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 13:59:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ze vestigde ...

kan ook prima
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7ze richtte haar eigen productiebedrijf op
Henk Peelen
5 +1stichtte, richtte opSerge L
4 +2begonLinda Ferwerda
4 +1zij is met haar eigen productiemaatschappij gestartmaggiebaglady
4 +1vestigdeNadia Ellis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ze richtte haar eigen productiebedrijf op


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 13:59:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ze vestigde ...

kan ook prima

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shayna Barby
38 mins

agree  Ariser
1 hr

agree  vixen
3 hrs

agree  Bryan Crumpler: she erected... that works, haha :-\
8 hrs

agree  Tina Vonhof
15 hrs

agree  Carla Zwanenberg
1 day21 hrs

agree  xxxGeoZoo
5 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
begon


Explanation:
ze begon haar eigen productiebedrijf.
Ook een optie.

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bryan Crumpler
8 hrs

agree  Tina Vonhof: Dat kan ook.
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stichtte, richtte op


Explanation:
nog 2 mogelijkheden...

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariser
59 mins
  -> Bedankt!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vestigde


Explanation:
een andere optie die misschien iets beter aangeeft dat het succesvol was

Nadia Ellis
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  estenger
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zij is met haar eigen productiemaatschappij gestart


Explanation:
deze tijd is beter als de start v.d. maatschappij een voldongen feit is geworden, of: zij startte haar eigen prod.m., toen...

maggiebaglady
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bryan Crumpler
50 mins