global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

executive committee

Dutch translation: Uitvoerend comité


11:50 Dec 12, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: executive committee
At the same level as the Board of Directors of a company
Renate van den Bos
Dutch translation:Uitvoerend comité
Bestaat naast de Raad van bestuur
Selected response from:

Carole Raes
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer


Summary of answers provided
5 +2Uitvoerend comitéCarole Raes
4bestuurKoos Vanderwilt



9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Uitvoerend comité

Bestaat naast de Raad van bestuur

Carole Raes
PRO pts in pair: 140
Grading comment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joeri Van Liefferinge
42 mins

agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS
49 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

Wat doet een uitvoerend committee? Juist, het bestuurt. Ach, wat klink ik weer pedant.

    (very) educated guess
Koos Vanderwilt
United States
PRO pts in pair: 25