KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

Tag-on

Dutch translation: Reclamespotje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tag-on
Dutch translation:Reclamespotje
Entered by: Antoinette Verburg

08:31 Mar 1, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / bank
English term or phrase: Tag-on
...use that benefit in a tag-on. You might begin your tag-on with the following phrase...

(het wordt gebruikt door bankmedewerkers)
Nienke
Germany
reclamespotje
Explanation:
'Een trailer of tag-on is een korte commercial die is
afgeleid van een langere commercial van één en dezelfde adverteerder' (zie onderstaande link - die overigens moeilijk te downloaden is!).

Maar of dit in je context past....?
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt, je antwoord heeft me in ieder geval op het goede spoor gezet.
Nienke
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aanhangselsolos
4reclamespotje
Antoinette Verburg


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aanhangsel


Explanation:
bv uitbreiding geregeld in polisaanhangsel
( in geval van verzekeringen)

solos
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karel Theys
9 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reclamespotje


Explanation:
'Een trailer of tag-on is een korte commercial die is
afgeleid van een langere commercial van één en dezelfde adverteerder' (zie onderstaande link - die overigens moeilijk te downloaden is!).

Maar of dit in je context past....?


    Reference: http://www.rtvnoord.nl/reclame/pdf/mei2000-news.pdf
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 1276
Grading comment
Bedankt, je antwoord heeft me in ieder geval op het goede spoor gezet.
Nienke