KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

financial market services

Dutch translation: diensten aan financiële markten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial market services
Dutch translation:diensten aan financiële markten
Entered by: Esther N.

13:04 Mar 6, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: financial market services
The largest business line is corporate banking, followed by financial market services and retail banking.
Esther N.
diensten aan de financiële markten
Explanation:
it's as simple as that
Selected response from:

Joeri Van Liefferinge
Belgium
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1diensten aan de financiële markten
Joeri Van Liefferinge
4 -1financiële dienstverleningLinda Ferwerda


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
financiële dienstverlening


Explanation:
Een suggestie

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Joeri Van Liefferinge: diensten aan de financiële markten is niet noodzakelijk hetzelfde als financiële dienstverlening
4 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diensten aan de financiële markten


Explanation:
it's as simple as that


    no references needed
Joeri Van Liefferinge
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 90
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martijn Naarding
35 mins