KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

accruals and discounts

Dutch translation: opgelopen kosten en kortingen


08:29 Mar 25, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: accruals and discounts
Geen context, sorry
Renate van den Bos
Dutch translation:opgelopen kosten en kortingen
Explanation:
hope this helps
Selected response from:

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Grading comment
bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opgelopen kosten en kortingen
Madeleine van Zanten
4te betalen kosten en disconto'sKarel Theys


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
te betalen kosten en disconto's


Explanation:
uit woordenboek


    Elsevier's Dictionary of Financial Terms
Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 207

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opgelopen kosten en kortingen


Explanation:
hope this helps

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
bedankt!