KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

May

Dutch translation: mei


19:28 May 15, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: May
A Month of the year
Pierre Turenne
Dutch translation:mei
Explanation:
If you look up 'may' in the glossary, you will find a list of all months of the year.
Selected response from:

vixen
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mei
Hans Hereijgers
4mei
vixen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mei


Explanation:
Nothing to add :)

Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benedicte Annys: indeed
0 min

agree  Fernando Muela
0 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mei


Explanation:
If you look up 'may' in the glossary, you will find a list of all months of the year.

vixen
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 1509
Grading comment
Thanks