KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

inbound contract

Dutch translation: inkomend contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inbound contract
Dutch translation:inkomend contract
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

11:16 Jul 3, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: inbound contract
inbound contract: contract where you are the receiver of good or services
Koen Van Beylen
Belgium
inkomend contract
Explanation:
cfr. inkomend gesprek, inkomende factuur, enz.


HTH
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inkomend contract
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4inbound contract
Josephina Kooijman


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inkomend contract


Explanation:
cfr. inkomend gesprek, inkomende factuur, enz.


HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 2706

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inbound contract


Explanation:
Als het om telefonisch verkeer in een call center gaat


    zie outbound contract
Josephina Kooijman
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 55