KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

outbound contract

Dutch translation: uitgaand contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outbound contract
Dutch translation:uitgaand contract
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

11:17 Jul 3, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: outbound contract
outbound contract where you are the seller of goods and services
Koen Van Beylen
Belgium
uitgaand contract
Explanation:
cfr. uitgaande factuur, uitgaand gesprek, uitgaande data enz.


HTH
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2uitgaand contract
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4 +1outbound contract
Josephina Kooijman


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uitgaand contract


Explanation:
cfr. uitgaande factuur, uitgaand gesprek, uitgaande data enz.


HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 2706
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vixen
2 hrs

agree  Marjon
4 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outbound contract


Explanation:
Als het gaat om telefonische verkoop en services in een call center.


    werkervaring in diverse call centers in Nederland
Josephina Kooijman
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Ferwerda
2 hrs