KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

deployment

Dutch translation: implementatie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deployment
Dutch translation:implementatie
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

10:04 Aug 8, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / IT, e-learning
English term or phrase: deployment
He was responsible for the design and deployment of a nationwide e-Training solution for Singapore
Renate van den Bos
implementatie
Explanation:
deployment: eigenlijk: 'strategische positionering', maar dat zou ik hier niet gebruiken.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 10:14:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Of: verspreiding/positionering en implementatie; dat laatste hoort er m.i. ook bij
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6implementatie
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4 +1gebruik, toepassing, aanwendingElisabeth van der Fluit
4verspreiding
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gebruik, toepassing, aanwending


Explanation:
toepassing lijkt me in dit geval het beste!

Elisabeth van der Fluit
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beiehof7
16 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verspreiding


Explanation:
lijkt me hier de beste optie.
Groeten,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 149

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
implementatie


Explanation:
deployment: eigenlijk: 'strategische positionering', maar dat zou ik hier niet gebruiken.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 10:14:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Of: verspreiding/positionering en implementatie; dat laatste hoort er m.i. ook bij

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 2706
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nellie Voss: Dacht zelf aan 'inzet' maar 'implementatie' klinkt beter.
54 mins

agree  vixen
1 hr

agree  Meturgan
1 hr

agree  GertV: implementatie was ook mijn eerste idee
1 hr

agree  joeky janusch
3 hrs

agree  Josephina Kooijman
2 days7 hrs