KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

All work is accounted separately, (see further)

Dutch translation: beoordelen, verantwoorden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to account
Dutch translation:beoordelen, verantwoorden
Entered by: Nathalya

08:12 Aug 12, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Congress report
English term or phrase: All work is accounted separately, (see further)
Full sentence:"All work is accounted separately, but not yet paid by CEC."

Context sentence: "The sponsorship by the EU is granted but the level is still unknown. For the moment, only strictly necessary engagements are taken."

What exactly is meant here by "accounted"?

Thank you!
Nathalya
Belgium
alle werk(zaamheden) wordt(worden) apart beoordeeld
Explanation:
beoordeeld is hier bedoeld in de zin van berekenen - verantwoorden.
Selected response from:

Jos Essers
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in rekening gebrachtLinda Ferwerda
4alle werk(zaamheden) wordt(worden) apart beoordeeld
Jos Essers


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in rekening gebracht


Explanation:
dat is het volgens mij

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Martens
8 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alle werk(zaamheden) wordt(worden) apart beoordeeld


Explanation:
beoordeeld is hier bedoeld in de zin van berekenen - verantwoorden.

Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 185