KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

Regional Focus - Global Scale

Dutch translation: wereldwijde beschouwing vanuit een regionale invalshoek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Regional Focus - Global Scale
Dutch translation:wereldwijde beschouwing vanuit een regionale invalshoek
Entered by: Jos Essers

11:37 Oct 20, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Regional Focus - Global Scale
Procedural guide for stock purchase
Nadjezda Heymans
wereldwijde beschouwing vanuit een regionale invalshoek
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 06:19:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of uiteraard ook:

Regionale invalshoek- Wereldwijde beschouwing
Selected response from:

Jos Essers
Grading comment
bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regionaal inzoomen; wereldwijd meetellen
Henk Peelen
4concentratie op regio's, op een wereldwijde schaal
Elisabeth Ghysels
4wereldwijde beschouwing vanuit een regionale invalshoek
Jos Essers


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wereldwijde beschouwing vanuit een regionale invalshoek


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 06:19:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of uiteraard ook:

Regionale invalshoek- Wereldwijde beschouwing

Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 185
Grading comment
bedankt

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concentratie op regio's, op een wereldwijde schaal


Explanation:
Groeten,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 149

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regionaal inzoomen; wereldwijd meetellen


Explanation:
je kunt scale namelijk ook als werkwoord zien.
ook:
concentreren op regio's; wereldwijd meetellen

of:
regionale focus; wereldwijde schaal
regeionale focus; wereldwijd blikveld

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150