KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

under specific command of

Dutch translation: onder de specifieke waarde van


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under specific command of
Dutch translation:onder de specifieke waarde van
Entered by: Henk Peelen

07:45 Oct 22, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / delivery terms
English term or phrase: under specific command of
The CMR duplicate can be filled in so as to prove the loaded quantity with delivery dispatch under the specific command of the loaded merchandise.
Renate van den Bos
onder de specifieke waarde van
Explanation:
"to command" betekent ook "opbrengen", "opleveren". "The command" is hier dus opbrengst = waarde

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 09:32:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bron: Jurlex van A /d Ent
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1opdracht gestuurdNadia Ellis
4onder de specifieke waarde van
Henk Peelen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
onder de specifieke waarde van


Explanation:
"to command" betekent ook "opbrengen", "opleveren". "The command" is hier dus opbrengst = waarde

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 09:32:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bron: Jurlex van A /d Ent

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opdracht gestuurd


Explanation:
ik geloof dat dit de betekenis is maar er moet nog aan gewerkt worden

Nadia Ellis
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: ik denk dat een relatie met de orderregel bedoeld wordt. erg onduidelijk allemaal
2 days4 hrs