KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

Offer Period

Dutch translation: plaatsingsperiode


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Offer Period
Dutch translation:plaatsingsperiode
Entered by: Egmont

06:53 Oct 25, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / toewijzing participaties
English term or phrase: Offer Period
The date of assignment (of units) will occur on the next Business Day following the end of the Offer Period.
Linda Ferwerda
plaatsingsperiode
Explanation:
zie Eurodicautom:

"Subject - "Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (sn: microeconomics II; nt: further breakdown of ECF)"(=FI)



(1)
TERM period of the offer

Reference Bourse Terminology



(1)
TERM plaatsingsperiode

Reference TERMINOLOGIE BEURS"

Succes,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Dank jullie wel allemaal!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plaatsingsperiodeSerge L
4 +1offerteperiode, periode waarin het aanbod geldt
Henk Peelen
4Biedingstermijn
Jos Essers


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plaatsingsperiode


Explanation:
zie Eurodicautom:

"Subject - "Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (sn: microeconomics II; nt: further breakdown of ECF)"(=FI)



(1)
TERM period of the offer

Reference Bourse Terminology



(1)
TERM plaatsingsperiode

Reference TERMINOLOGIE BEURS"

Succes,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 392
Grading comment
Dank jullie wel allemaal!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 days
  -> Bedankt Alberto!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offerteperiode, periode waarin het aanbod geldt


Explanation:
gewoon wat mogelijkhkeden:

offerteperiode
offertetermijn
offertetijd
offerteruimte
periode/termijn waarin het aanbod geldt/geldig is/vankracht is
periode/termijn waarin de offerte geldt/geldig is/van kracht is

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianne Renia
6 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Biedingstermijn


Explanation:
Biedingsperiode

Breng uw bod uit tussen 12.00 en 14.00 uur. Na deze biedingstermijn zal de notaris...... etc.

Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 185