KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

odd period

Dutch translation: onregelmatige periode


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:odd period
Dutch translation:onregelmatige periode
Entered by: Saskia Steur

15:20 Jan 13, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: odd period
same again: title in a tabel.
Seems to have something to do when interest starts accruing before the first payback is due(????). Any help appreciated
xxxblomguib
onregelmatige periode
Explanation:
Is maar een suggestie
Selected response from:

Saskia Steur
Grading comment
heb hier inderdaad voor gekozen (met Odd-Period tussen haakjes)...bedankt!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3onregelmatige periodeSaskia Steur
2Betalingstermijn ?
Drs. Pieter Stolwijk
1Je definitie is correct, maar spijtig genoeg kon ik de vertalingAutobusek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
onregelmatige periode


Explanation:
Is maar een suggestie

Saskia Steur
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 379
Grading comment
heb hier inderdaad voor gekozen (met Odd-Period tussen haakjes)...bedankt!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Je definitie is correct, maar spijtig genoeg kon ik de vertaling


Explanation:
in het Nederlands ook niet vinden.

Autobusek
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Betalingstermijn ?


Explanation:
Fixed odds: vaste uitbetaling

Drs. Pieter Stolwijk
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 40