KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

brand partner

Dutch translation: handelspartner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand partner
Dutch translation:handelspartner
Entered by: Benny Raemaekers

10:09 Mar 25, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: brand partner
The company has clearly demonstrated the ability to deliver success to customers, shareholders en brand partners.
Renate van den Bos
handelspartner
Explanation:
zou het niet verder gaan zoeken
Selected response from:

Benny Raemaekers
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt allemaal!

Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5handelspartnerBenny Raemaekers
4bedrijven die hetzelfde merk voeren
Antoinette vH
4merkpartners
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
handelspartner


Explanation:
zou het niet verder gaan zoeken

Benny Raemaekers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 102
Grading comment
Bedankt allemaal!

Renate

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
merkpartners


Explanation:
volgens mij zusterbedrijven, die dus onder dezelfde moeder vallen.

"zusterbedrijven" in plaats van "merkpartners" kan misschien ook wel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 10:44:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

misschien liever \"merkenpartner\" dan \"merkpartner\"

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bedrijven die hetzelfde merk voeren


Explanation:
is die "brand" van het betreffende bedrijf zelf? dat is niet duidelijk

Antoinette vH
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 46