KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

bid event

Dutch translation: veiling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bid event
Dutch translation:veiling
Entered by: Tony Vandenborn

11:27 Apr 3, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: bid event
Review RFP and contents of bid event and prepare your bids.
Renate van den Bos
veiling
Explanation:
Een 'event' waar kan worden geboden is een veiling.
Selected response from:

Tony Vandenborn
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3veilingTony Vandenborn
4 -1inschrijving
Jacqueline van der Spek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
veiling


Explanation:
Een 'event' waar kan worden geboden is een veiling.

Tony Vandenborn
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 313
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AAAmedical
11 mins

agree  Inge Derycke: Exacte vertaling
7 hrs

agree  AllisonK
8 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
inschrijving


Explanation:
zou het kunnen zijn in combinatie met je volgende vraag van het gesloten bod.

HTH,
Jacqueline

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 19:48:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

verkoop bij inschrijving, misschien beter


Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 832

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Inge Derycke: te vaag
7 hrs