KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

closelinked

Dutch translation: fijnmazig


07:23 May 22, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: closelinked
There’s a closelinked distribution network at national and international level.
Renate van den Bos
Dutch translation:fijnmazig
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

xxxNicolette Ri
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5fijnmazigxxxNicolette Ri
4 +3een nauw verweven netwerkWillem Prinse
2een rechtstreeks distributienetwerk
Antoinette vH
2nauwvertakt
Nellie Voss


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fijnmazig


Explanation:
*


    www.inno-v.nl/ en vele andere
xxxNicolette Ri
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meturgan: (...) wears a shirt of close-linked chainmail under her gown. ... www.throneworld.com/oathofempire/en/characters.html
24 mins

agree  Henk Peelen
26 mins

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
53 mins

agree  Chris Hopley
3 hrs

agree  Benny Raemaekers
4 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nauwvertakt


Explanation:
Komt als eerste in me op...

Nellie Voss
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 68

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
een nauw verweven netwerk


Explanation:
een hecht netwerk
enz.

Willem Prinse
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucinda: 'een hecht netwerk' lijkt mij het beste
19 mins

agree  Tina Vonhof: 'Hecht' is mooi.
9 hrs

agree  Chantal Henno
11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
een rechtstreeks distributienetwerk


Explanation:
(zonder tussenliggende schakels)

Antoinette vH
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 46