KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

perpetual notes

Dutch translation: niet-aflosbare obligatie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perpetual note
Dutch translation:niet-aflosbare obligatie
Entered by: Jacqueline van der Spek

15:11 May 27, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: perpetual notes
X has issued a EUR 85 million perpetual note. (eeuwigdurende obligaties??)
Kaat
niet-aflosbare obligaties
Explanation:
HTH,
Jacqueline
Selected response from:

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Onaflosbare
Laurent Slowack
4niet-aflosbare obligaties
Jacqueline van der Spek
3eeuwigdurende promesse; niet-aflosbare promesse; onveranderlijke promesse
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niet-aflosbare obligaties


Explanation:
HTH,
Jacqueline


    Reference: http://studenten.samenvattingen.nl/search/open/3457895/
Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 832
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eeuwigdurende promesse; niet-aflosbare promesse; onveranderlijke promesse


Explanation:
Van Dale:
note = promesse
Jurlex:
perpetual bond = niet-aflosbare obligatie

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Onaflosbare


Explanation:
Ook: doorlopende



    Intertaal, thematisch woordenboek
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 71