KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

assessment

Dutch translation: evaluatie ?


18:28 Jul 2, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: assessment
The phrase is about assessments with fitness experts. I know what an assessment is, but what's a fitting Dutch term for it?
ghpijffers
Netherlands
Dutch translation:evaluatie ?
Explanation:
misschien
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Bedankt! Precies wat ik zocht.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fitheidstest / fittest
Jacqueline van der Spek
3evaluatie ?Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fitheidstest / fittest


Explanation:
Als het om een inschatting gaat van de fysieke capaciteiten van iemand, noemen we dat in de fitness wereld een fittest of een fitheidstest ondergaan.

HTH,
Jacqueline

zie: www.visiefit.nl *grijns*, mijn eigen "fitness" toko

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 832

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Ferwerda
2 mins

agree  Chris Hopley: fittest wordt ook gebruikt door Caesar Sports (www.caesarsports.nl)
12 mins

agree  AllisonK
22 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evaluatie ?


Explanation:
misschien

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Bedankt! Precies wat ik zocht.