KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

after charging

Dutch translation: na belasting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:after charging
Dutch translation:na belasting
Entered by: Henk Peelen

08:11 Nov 13, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: after charging
Operating profit is stated after charging. (na belasting???)
Kaat
na belasting
Explanation:
lijkt het me in deze context te betekenen.

Van Amerongen geeft echter voor charging:
charging lien: recht van pandbeslag onder derden
charging order: gerechtelijk beslag (op bezittingen)
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je wel.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(resultaat) na belasting
Evert DELOOF-SYS
1 +1na belasting
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na belasting


Explanation:
lijkt het me in deze context te betekenen.

Van Amerongen geeft echter voor charging:
charging lien: recht van pandbeslag onder derden
charging order: gerechtelijk beslag (op bezittingen)

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150
Grading comment
Dank je wel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Leistra
10 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(resultaat) na belasting


Explanation:
Je zou (inderdaad) eerder verwachten '(net) operating profit after taxes' (NOPAT) of 'after charging (the following items):...'

... omzet 275 295 380 821 388 802 398 887 374 549 Net sales Bedrijfsresultaat - 16 331 7 899 8 121 11 572 19 091 Operating profit Resultaat na belasting - 30 485 8 ...
www.econosto.com.canvas.nl/files/ ENOjaarv_zonderbeeld.pdf

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 2706