KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Business/Commerce (general)

go along with

Dutch translation: gepaard gaan met


07:49 May 19, 2005
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: go along with
The grow of the last 10 years went along with a formal definition of the corporate strategy.
Karin Van Slagmolen
Dutch translation:gepaard gaan met
Explanation:
De groei in de laatste 10 jaar ging gepaard met...
Selected response from:

Joost Simons
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9gepaard gaan met
Joost Simons
3 +2ging hand in hand metGuus van Osch


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
gepaard gaan met


Explanation:
De groei in de laatste 10 jaar ging gepaard met...

Joost Simons
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
55 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Anthony Michils
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  René Knoop
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sanmar
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Tina Vonhof
6 hrs

agree  Francina
13 hrs

agree  Nico Staes
1 day40 mins

agree  Antoinette Verburg
1 day20 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ging hand in hand met


Explanation:
zal ook van context afhangen. PS is het niet growTH?

Guus van Osch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof: ook heel goed.
6 hrs

agree  Antoinette Verburg: eens met 'hand in hand gaan met'
1 day19 hrs