ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Business/Commerce (general)

manload

Dutch translation: belasting in manuren (of mensuren)

11:51 Feb 2, 2006
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: manload
Signed manloads;
Having reviewed all the data available including Signed Manloads, Savings Realisation Plans etc. we have produced the attached Project Overview showing a detailed explanation, by area, of the savings that can be generated as a result of the work undertaken.
Renate van den Bos
Dutch translation:belasting in manuren (of mensuren)
Explanation:
heb je misschien nog meer refs?
Selected response from:

TransAction
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4belasting in manuren (of mensuren)
TransAction
3personeelsplanningToiny Van der Putte-Rademakers


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
belasting in manuren (of mensuren)


Explanation:
heb je misschien nog meer refs?

TransAction
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrisianFrisian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Hilberts-Verbeek
14 mins

agree  Pierre Grabowski
1 hr

agree  TTW-Co.Ltd
6 hrs

agree  shineda
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personeelsplanning


Explanation:


Dear Sir,

We have now come to the conclusion of our IMPAC/FIGGJO profit improvement project, and we are now able to see the results of the project and I am pleased to make the following comments.

The promised savings have been achieved and this has been achieved through:

1. Sales forecasting has been implemented and is now the basis for the whole production planning.

2. In the production itself we have now daily planning and follow up, from where we can see lacks and deficiencies and take corrective action. On some of our products even the quality has improved.

3. Our order entry procedure has been changed resulting in far better customers' service.

4. Manloads have been worked out, meaning that we are now able to man our departments in direct relation to the required production volume.



    Reference: http://www.impac-systems.com/References/ReferenceLetter.asp?...
Toiny Van der Putte-Rademakers
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8