KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Business/Commerce (general)

Minority holdings

Dutch translation: minderheidsbelang


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Minority holding
Dutch translation:minderheidsbelang
Entered by: Joep Muijs

13:51 Mar 29, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Minority holdings
Minderheidsbelang?? (geen context, maar gaat om partners van een onderneming)
Joep Muijs
Netherlands
minderheidsdeelneming
Explanation:
of inderdaad "minderheidsbelang" (Terminologie Financieel Management)
Selected response from:

Steven Mertens
Grading comment
Dank weer aan allen!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4minderheidsdeelneming
Steven Mertens
4 +1minderheidsaandeelhouders
Roel Verschueren


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
minority holdings
minderheidsdeelneming


Explanation:
of inderdaad "minderheidsbelang" (Terminologie Financieel Management)

Steven Mertens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Dank weer aan allen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luc Dielis: zie ook: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller#1
3 mins
  -> Dank je wel!

agree  Michaël Temmerman: vind minderheidsbelang net iets beter klinken... mijn innige "deelneming":-)
7 mins
  -> ja, vind ik ook, maar ik zette hem als antwoord omdat ik hem zo in Terminologie vond.

agree  Saskia Steur
45 mins

agree  Ron Willems: minderheidsbelangen...
2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
minority holdings
minderheidsaandeelhouders


Explanation:
de connotatie aandelen is volgens mij belangrijk.

Roel Verschueren
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxFullCircle: als het vanuit de onderneming wordt bekeken
1 hr