KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Business/Commerce (general)

changes of art work

Dutch translation: wijzigingen in het visuele ontwerp


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:changes of art work
Dutch translation:wijzigingen in het visuele ontwerp
Entered by: Jan Willem van Dormolen

09:08 Mar 3, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: changes of art work
Coordinate changes of art work towards the accounts.
(Responsibilities of a Private Label Manager)
Renate van den Bos
wijzigingen in het visuele ontwerp
Explanation:
iets in die richting?
Selected response from:

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4veranderingen in design / (grafisch) ontwerp
Hilde Hoven
2 +1wijzigingen in het visuele ontwerp
Jan Willem van Dormolen


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wijzigingen in het visuele ontwerp


Explanation:
iets in die richting?

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerard de Noord: wijzigingen in het artwork
2 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
veranderingen in design / (grafisch) ontwerp


Explanation:
hope this helps...

Hilde Hoven
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch