KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Business/Commerce (general)

lead

Dutch translation: leiden, voorop lopen in


15:54 Nov 29, 2004
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: lead
After two years in research and development using the Microsoft’s .xx technology, we are proud to lead the next generation of information systems for the golf industry!”

Ik weet niet goed hoe lead hiet te vertalen; begeleiden?
Mike
Dutch translation:leiden, voorop lopen in
Explanation:
self-explanatory imho...
Selected response from:

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7leiden, voorop lopen in
Leo te Braake | dutCHem
4 +2introducerenLinda Ferwerda


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
introduceren


Explanation:
ik denk dat bedoeld wordt dat de lijn nu op de markt komt

Linda Ferwerda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLeo3: eventueel presenteren
1 min

agree  Iris70
57 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
leiden, voorop lopen in


Explanation:
self-explanatory imho...

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
17 mins

agree  Francina
37 mins

agree  Guus van Osch: misschien ook: aanvoeren
55 mins

agree  Henk Peelen
2 hrs

agree  11thmuse
5 hrs

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
5 hrs

agree  xxxNicole_BC
13 hrs