KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Business/Commerce (general)

peel back here

Dutch translation: hier lostrekken


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:peel back here
Dutch translation:hier lostrekken
Entered by: Sandra Alboum

17:29 Dec 7, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: peel back here
Referring to a sticker or a label...
Sandra Alboum
United States
hier lostrekken
Explanation:
that's the first that comes to mind
Selected response from:

xxxFullCircle
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15hier lostrekkenxxxFullCircle
5 +1Hier losmaken.
Laurent Slowack
4hieraan opentrekkensolos


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
hier lostrekken


Explanation:
that's the first that comes to mind

xxxFullCircle
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  seaMount
1 min

agree  Henk Peelen
2 mins

agree  Guus van Osch
15 mins

agree  Joost Simons
39 mins

agree  11thmuse
53 mins

agree  Nadjezda Heymans
1 hr

agree  Linda Ferwerda
2 hrs

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
3 hrs

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
4 hrs

agree  xxxNicole_BC
6 hrs

agree  Huijer
14 hrs

agree  shineda
16 hrs

agree  vixen
17 hrs

agree  Fred ten Berge
1 day7 hrs

agree  Richenel Ansano
2 days2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hier losmaken.


Explanation:
-

Laurent Slowack
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen: of 'hier loshalen'
3 hrs

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hieraan opentrekken


Explanation:
self evident !!!

solos