KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

tonnage-triggered

Dutch translation: gerelateerde; op basis van


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tonnage-triggered
Dutch translation:gerelateerde; op basis van
Entered by: Frank Hesse

14:07 Feb 21, 2008
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: tonnage-triggered
The tonnage-triggered information requirements for REACH on physico-chemical, toxicological and ecotoxicological properties are described in column 1 of annexes ...

I am struggling with the "triggered" part.

Thank you
Frank Hesse
Australia
gerelateerde; op basis van
Explanation:
De tonnagegerelateerde / scheepsruimtegerelateerde informatie-eisen ...
De informatie-eisen op basis van tonnage / scheepsruimte ...
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thank you Henk for your suggestion and all the others for their comments.
Frank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5gerelateerde; op basis van
Henk Peelen
2aangedrevenBernard de Coen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
aangedreven


Explanation:
I'm not sure

Bernard de Coen
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gerelateerde; op basis van


Explanation:
De tonnagegerelateerde / scheepsruimtegerelateerde informatie-eisen ...
De informatie-eisen op basis van tonnage / scheepsruimte ...

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Thank you Henk for your suggestion and all the others for their comments.
Frank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Borsje: REACH heeft echter niet(s) met schepen te maken, maar gewoon met de binnen een bedrijf verwerkte/aanwezige hoeveelheid chemische stoffen. Boven bepaalde grenswaarden gelden zwaardere eisen aan de informatie die beschikbaar moet zijn.
7 mins

agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: met Harry..
1 hr

agree  Jack den Haan
3 hrs

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
5 hrs

agree  frameworks
1 day17 hrs