KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Computers: Software

error-prone

Dutch translation: foutgevoelig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:error-prone
Dutch translation:foutgevoelig

08:41 Oct 23, 2007
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: error-prone
Natural speech processing is error prone.

vatbaar voor fouten? geneigd tot fouten?
MarijkeDL
foutgevoelig
Explanation:
Wordt meestal gebruikt in deze context.
Selected response from:

Percy Balemans
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dit past inderdaad het beste in deze context. Bedankt!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10foutgevoelig
Percy Balemans
3 +1er sluipen vaak fouten in
Björn Houben


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
foutgevoelig


Explanation:
Wordt meestal gebruikt in deze context.

Percy Balemans
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
Grading comment
Dit past inderdaad het beste in deze context. Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Willems
1 min

agree  Antoinette Verburg
3 mins

agree  vixen
7 mins

agree  Erik Boers
7 mins

agree  GertV
8 mins

agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem
10 mins

agree  kirsten Bartholomeus
14 mins

agree  Gerrit Veldman
2 hrs

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
7 hrs

agree  Henk Peelen
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
er sluipen vaak fouten in


Explanation:
***

Björn Houben
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dick Greeven
2 mins