KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Computers: Software

log entry

Dutch translation: logboekgegevens/Logboekinvoer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:log entry
Dutch translation:logboekgegevens/Logboekinvoer
Entered by: Nathalie Lauwerier

17:09 Nov 10, 2003
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Computers: Software / Computer science
English term or phrase: log entry
Enter the time or time range and select additional filter parameters to specify your search for log entries. (from a manual explaining the software)
Nathalie Lauwerier
United States
logboekgegevens
Explanation:
Log wordt steeds vertaald als logboek,
entry kan ook "invoer" zijn, maar in dit geval past gegeven beter,
groetjes,
chantal
Selected response from:

Chantal Henno
Grading comment
thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5logboekgegevens
Chantal Henno
5logboekvermelding
AdRem


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
logboekvermelding


Explanation:
logboekvermelding

Wordt ook zo in de Microsoft Glossary vermeld.

AdRem
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
logboekgegevens


Explanation:
Log wordt steeds vertaald als logboek,
entry kan ook "invoer" zijn, maar in dit geval past gegeven beter,
groetjes,
chantal

Chantal Henno
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moya
17 mins
  -> dank je wel moya

agree  Henk Peelen
38 mins
  -> bedankt Henk

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
2 hrs
  -> dank je wel Jacqueline

agree  vixen
3 hrs
  -> thanks vixen

agree  AllisonK
22 hrs
  -> thanks Allison