KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Computers: Software

class leading applications

Dutch translation: toonaangevend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:class leading
Dutch translation:toonaangevend
Entered by: Els Immegeers

19:02 Mar 30, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: class leading applications
Has class leading applications which means you are getting a complete solution so the PC is more useful and flexible.

This is about a new edition of a software package
Els Immegeers
Belgium
toonaangevende toepassingen
Explanation:

Ik denk dat dit hier de betekenis is,
groetjes
Chantal
Selected response from:

Chantal Henno
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(hier) de modernste
neilgouw
3 +1toonaangevende toepassingen
Chantal Henno


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
toonaangevende toepassingen


Explanation:

Ik denk dat dit hier de betekenis is,
groetjes
Chantal

Chantal Henno
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof
2 hrs
  -> bedankt Tina

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(hier) de modernste


Explanation:
zou ik zeggen, maar anders zou ik class-leading vertalen als "toonaangevend", "vooruitstrevend" of zoiets

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 18 mins (2004-03-31 07:20:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

variatie: de meest geavanceerde

neilgouw
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
4 mins
  -> Dank je!

agree  Tina Vonhof
2 hrs
  -> Dank je!

agree  Huijer
10 hrs
  -> Dank je!