KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Computers: Systems, Networks

channel line-up

Dutch translation: kanaalindeling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:channel line-up
Dutch translation:kanaalindeling
Entered by: Michaël Temmerman

16:17 Mar 4, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: channel line-up
Thanks for setting up your Program Guide. Depending on your channel line-up and how many channels you received, it may take up to two hours to receive the full information.

Wat wordt hier bedoeld met line-up?

Alvast bedankt.
Michaël Temmerman
Costa Rica
kanaalindeling
Explanation:
Àls het om een elektronische programmagids gaat, dan denk ik dat hiermee het aanbod aan kanalen gaat, en hoe ze verdeeld zijn over de beschikbare frekwenties.
Selected response from:

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dat moet het inderdaad zijn. Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kanaalindeling
Jan Willem van Dormolen
3zenderindeling
Els Spin
3kanalenlijstRoos Kolkena


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kanalenlijst


Explanation:
http://www.eclips.be/Files/7000CF-NED GEBRUIKSAANWIJZING.pdf

of kanaallijst

Roos Kolkena
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kanaalindeling


Explanation:
Àls het om een elektronische programmagids gaat, dan denk ik dat hiermee het aanbod aan kanalen gaat, en hoe ze verdeeld zijn over de beschikbare frekwenties.

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Dat moet het inderdaad zijn. Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vic voskuil
1 hr
  -> Dank je wel, Vic.

agree  ilse van haneghem
14 hrs
  -> Dank je wel, Ilse

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zenderindeling


Explanation:
Ik hoor haast nooit iemand over kanalen...

Els Spin
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4