KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Computers: Systems, Networks

point of entry

Dutch translation: ingang(spunt)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:point of entry
Dutch translation:ingang(spunt)
Entered by: Hans Hereijgers

19:03 May 15, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / networks
English term or phrase: point of entry
This extends user freedom by allowing interactivity with corporate or home-based networks, via one or more points of entry, without the need for cables.
Hans Hereijgers
ingangspunt
Explanation:
Google hits met ingangspunt+netwerk

Succes!
==Ann
Selected response from:

Ann Bishop
United States
Grading comment
Bedankt allebei!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ingang
vixen
4ingangspuntAnn Bishop


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingangspunt


Explanation:
Google hits met ingangspunt+netwerk

Succes!
==Ann


    Reference: http://www.deltabase.nl/produkt/telewerken.php3
Ann Bishop
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt allebei!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingang


Explanation:
is ook een mogelijkheid

vixen
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch