KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Computers: Systems, Networks

online statements and online balloting

Dutch translation: financieel overzicht en stemmen online


19:33 Nov 29, 2004
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: online statements and online balloting
Deze twee termen komen in een stukje over een golfcomputersysteem voor;
Member Services including on-line statements, on-line handicapping, online tee-time viewing and booking, and on-line balloting. xxx, online management reporting, inventory and client lookup. Connecting management companies to its courses through the web.
Mike
Dutch translation:financieel overzicht en stemmen online
Explanation:
denk ik
Selected response from:

11thmuse
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2financieel overzicht en stemmen online
11thmuse
4online uitslagen en ballotagexxxNicolette Ri


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
financieel overzicht en stemmen online


Explanation:
denk ik

11thmuse
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof
5 hrs
  -> Dank, Tina

agree  xxxLeo3: misschien online lotingen i.p.v. stemmen
9 hrs
  -> not sure, Elona

neutral  xxxNicolette Ri: waarom financieel?
12 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
online uitslagen en ballotage


Explanation:
overzichten kan ook, maar ik denk dat het hier gaat om uitslagentabellen. Ballotage is bljkbaar een begrip in de golfwereld, zie
http://www.koninklijkehaagschegolf.nl/webkoha/structru.htm

xxxNicolette Ri
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch