KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Computers (general)

Enable/Disable color enhancement

Dutch translation: kleurverbetering inschakelen / uitschakelen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enable/Disable color enhancement
Dutch translation:kleurverbetering inschakelen / uitschakelen
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

02:27 Oct 22, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: Enable/Disable color enhancement
As it is
Armando Pattroni
Peru
kleurverbetering inschakelen / uitschakelen
Explanation:
or:
kleurverhoging inschakelen / uitschakelen
kleuruitbreiding inschakelen / uitschakelen
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks again! you are incredible!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5kleurverbetering inschakelen / uitschakelen
Henk Peelen
4selecteer/deselecteer kleurinstelling, kleurcorrectie, kleurverbeteringNadia Ellis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
kleurverbetering inschakelen / uitschakelen


Explanation:
or:
kleurverhoging inschakelen / uitschakelen
kleuruitbreiding inschakelen / uitschakelen

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks again! you are incredible!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jos Essers
2 hrs

agree  eldira
4 hrs

agree  Nadjezda Heymans
4 hrs

agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem
5 hrs

agree  Linda Ferwerda
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selecteer/deselecteer kleurinstelling, kleurcorrectie, kleurverbetering


Explanation:
[PDF]Yimport
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... u opgeslagen als `zeilen.jpg', de kleurinstelling staat op RGB en de foto voldoet
aan de maximum formaat van 350 x 350 pixels. U klikt op de knop `Selecteer' ...
www.yimage.net/nl/prf/download/yimportmanual_nl.pdf - Similar pages



Nadia Ellis
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch