KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Construction / Civil Engineering

combi mounted

Dutch translation: uitvalscherm met arm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combi mounted
Dutch translation:uitvalscherm met arm
Entered by: xxxosp

16:58 Feb 15, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: combi mounted
(Over een zonnescherm)

Can be square bar or combi mounted up to 5m wide and 2.35m arm length
xxxosp
Belgium
als knikarmscherm of uitvalscherm met arm
Explanation:
Bedankt voor je mail!
Selected response from:

Els Spin
Netherlands
Grading comment
Nogmaals dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3als knikarmscherm of uitvalscherm met arm
Els Spin
2in combinatie gemonteerd/aangebrachtJack den Haan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
in combinatie gemonteerd/aangebracht


Explanation:
Zonder verdere context moeilijk te zeggen...

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 127
Notes to answerer
Asker: Beschik helaas niet over meer context ... vervelend ...


3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
als knikarmscherm of uitvalscherm met arm


Explanation:
Bedankt voor je mail!

Els Spin
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Nogmaals dank!