KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Construction / Civil Engineering

proprietary wiring

Dutch translation: fabrieksbedrading of -bekabeling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proprietary wiring
Dutch translation:fabrieksbedrading of -bekabeling
Entered by: Michaël Temmerman

15:25 Feb 19, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: proprietary wiring
Many such operational expenses are the direct results of costly access to information, lenghty diagnostics when resolving problems and complex maintenance activiteits due to proprietary wiring and network protocols.

Wat wordt hiermee bedoeld? Bedrading van een bepaald (handels)merk?
Alvast bedankt!
Michaël Temmerman
Costa Rica
fabrieksbedrading of -bekabeling
Explanation:
Bedoeld wordt de bedrading die in/door de fabriek is aangebracht.

http://doc.trane-eur.com/marketing/cdtrane.nsf/PdfByName/RT-...$file/RT-SVX18A-NL_0606.pdf
Waarschuwing: Controleer nadat de bedrading voltooid is alle elektrische verbindingen, inclusief de **fabrieksbedrading** in de unit

http://www.carmedia.nl/catalog/product_info.php/pName/iso-ad...
ISO adapterkabel maakt van de af **fabrieksbekabeling** van uw auto een standaard ISO kabel.
Selected response from:

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fabrieksbedrading of -bekabelingJack den Haan
3niet standaard bedrading (bekabeling)Babelnotes


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niet standaard bedrading (bekabeling)


Explanation:
*

Babelnotes
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fabrieksbedrading of -bekabeling


Explanation:
Bedoeld wordt de bedrading die in/door de fabriek is aangebracht.

http://doc.trane-eur.com/marketing/cdtrane.nsf/PdfByName/RT-...$file/RT-SVX18A-NL_0606.pdf
Waarschuwing: Controleer nadat de bedrading voltooid is alle elektrische verbindingen, inclusief de **fabrieksbedrading** in de unit

http://www.carmedia.nl/catalog/product_info.php/pName/iso-ad...
ISO adapterkabel maakt van de af **fabrieksbekabeling** van uw auto een standaard ISO kabel.


Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vic voskuil: evt met "afwijkende" erbij, maar hoeft niet
12 hrs
  -> Bedankt Vic.