KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Construction / Civil Engineering

GAZEBO

Dutch translation: het tuinhuisje, het prieel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gazebo
Dutch translation:het tuinhuisje, het prieel
Entered by: Anna Bittner

22:09 Aug 7, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: GAZEBO
THE GARDEN HAS A "GAZEBO".
Koenraad
het prieel
Explanation:
tuinhuisje
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11het prieel
Anna Bittner
5 +1tuinhuisje
Paul Peeraerts


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
gazebo
het prieel


Explanation:
tuinhuisje

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Singer: tuinhuisje
41 mins

agree  11thmuse
56 mins

agree  eldira
1 hr

agree  Tina Vonhof
5 hrs

agree  Marian Pyritz
7 hrs

agree  Linda Ferwerda
9 hrs

agree  GertV
9 hrs

agree  Paul Peeraerts
10 hrs

agree  AdRem
10 hrs

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
10 hrs

agree  Elise Jansen
14 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gazebo
tuinhuisje


Explanation:
Tuinhuisje lijkt me meer hedendaags Nederlands dan prieel.

Paul Peeraerts
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem
1 hr