KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Cosmetics, Beauty

expert brand

Dutch translation: Door deskundigen ontwikkeld


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expert brand
Dutch translation:Door deskundigen ontwikkeld
Entered by: Egmont

18:24 Aug 17, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmetics
English term or phrase: expert brand
Ook expert care, expert products

vakkunding, bekwaam, deskundig past niet in deze context.

Wie helpt me aan een goede vertaling?

Alvast bedankt!
--Ann
Ann Bishop
United States
Door deskundigen ontwikkeld
Explanation:
Een door deskundigen ontwikkeld merk/lijn/product. Expert care = deskundige verzorging.
Selected response from:

Tina Vonhof
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
--Ann
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Door deskundigen ontwikkeld
Tina Vonhof
3speciaal
Jos Essers


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
speciaal


Explanation:
speciaal, in de zin van bijzonder, zeer geschikt voor ........

Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Door deskundigen ontwikkeld


Explanation:
Een door deskundigen ontwikkeld merk/lijn/product. Expert care = deskundige verzorging.

Tina Vonhof
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
--Ann

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
44 days