KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Electronics / Elect Eng

inlay

Dutch translation: inlay


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inlay
Dutch translation:inlay
Entered by: Alex Temmingh

14:49 Jun 23, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: inlay
In deze zin:
Precisia will design, prototype, test and print its own antennas for the inlays it produces with the chips, or will print existing antenna designs developed by Impinj.

Bij voorbaat dank voor suggesties!
Alex Temmingh
substraat / functionele tag
Explanation:
als je inlay niet wilt laten staan; het is de combinatie van chip met antenne op een substraat tot een compleet / functioneel device
Selected response from:

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Grading comment
Ik heb uiteindelijk gekozen om inlay te laten staan.
Bedankt (ook Jack/Fred bedankt)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1substraat / functionele tagHarry Borsje
2inlegstukJack den Haan


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
inlegstuk


Explanation:
Deze term wordt in de context van het branden van cd's gebruikt. Of 'ie hier relevant weet ik niet!

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 522

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
substraat / functionele tag


Explanation:
als je inlay niet wilt laten staan; het is de combinatie van chip met antenne op een substraat tot een compleet / functioneel device


    Reference: http://www.twanetwerk.nl/default.ashx?DocumentID=4052
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Ik heb uiteindelijk gekozen om inlay te laten staan.
Bedankt (ook Jack/Fred bedankt)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fred ten Berge
1 day4 hrs