KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Energy / Power Generation

BUS BAR CONTACT ASSEMBLY

Dutch translation: busbar- of verzamelrailcontactsamenstel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BUS BAR CONTACT ASSEMBLY
Dutch translation:busbar- of verzamelrailcontactsamenstel
Entered by: Bram Poldervaart

14:59 Feb 5, 2009
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: BUS BAR CONTACT ASSEMBLY
COAXIAL AND STANDARD BUS BAR CONTACT ASSEMBLY WITH NON MAGNETIC STAINLESS STEEL BOLTS

Wie kan hier iets van maken?
Bram Poldervaart
busbar- of verzamelrailcontactsamenstel
Explanation:
Zie bijvoorbeeld:
http://www.iso-parts.com/Public/Search_NSN_Results.aspx?Keyw...
http://www.iso-parts.com/Public/Search_NSN_Results.aspx?Keyw...
Selected response from:

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Grading comment
dank je Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4busbar- of verzamelrailcontactsamenstelJack den Haan
3busbar veerpakket
Marianne Knijff


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bus bar contact assembly
busbar veerpakket


Explanation:
Een busbar (soms ook "buzz bar") is een dikke strip van koper of een ander materiaal dat elektriciteit geleidt in een schakelbord, in een elektrische distributie, of in andere elektrische apparaten.





    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Marianne Knijff
France
Native speaker of: Dutch

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bus bar contact assembly
busbar- of verzamelrailcontactsamenstel


Explanation:
Zie bijvoorbeeld:
http://www.iso-parts.com/Public/Search_NSN_Results.aspx?Keyw...
http://www.iso-parts.com/Public/Search_NSN_Results.aspx?Keyw...

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
dank je Jack!