KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Engineering (general)

power supply card

Dutch translation: voedingskaart


10:23 Apr 5, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / stroomvoorziening
English term or phrase: power supply card
Zin: If the supply card is damaged, you must contact a (...)

Ik kan de term nergens vinden in mijn technische woordenboeken.
Judith Verschuren
Dutch translation:voedingskaart
Explanation:
hallo,
power supply = voeding
card = kaart of soms bord
groetjes
Selected response from:

Philip Coucke
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank voor de hulp!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5voedingskaartPhilip Coucke
4 +4voedingskaart
vixen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
voedingskaart


Explanation:
hallo,
power supply = voeding
card = kaart of soms bord
groetjes

Philip Coucke
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank voor de hulp!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen
6 mins

agree  vic voskuil
2 hrs

agree  Saskia Steur
3 hrs

agree  Kris Geuns
3 hrs

agree  Dennis Seine
5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
voedingskaart


Explanation:
Rittal stelt voor Industriële PC- of kortweg IPC-toepassingen de redundante 19” inschuifbare voedingskaart voor Current Sharing ter beschikking, of anderzijds een ATX-versie in PS/2 bouwvorm met maximaal 250W of de compactPCI-versie in 6HE met 350W.
http://www.mainpress.com/nederlands/dossier_automation/redun...

vixen
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen
3 mins

agree  Saskia Steur
3 hrs

agree  Kris Geuns
3 hrs

agree  Dennis Seine
5 hrs