KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Environment & Ecology

ONO-installation

Dutch translation: ONO-installatie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ONO-installation
Dutch translation:ONO-installatie
Entered by: avantix

13:57 Jun 27, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: ONO-installation
Full sentence: The wastewater treatment facility must consist of at least an ONO-installation and a filtration unit.
avantix
Netherlands
ONO-installatie
Explanation:
... Ontgiften kan ook gecombineerd worden met neutraliseren en ontwateren van de gevormde neerslag in een ONO-installatie (Ontgiften-Neutraliseren-Ontwateren). ...
www.emis.vito.be/wass/ techniekbladen/techniekblad_W20.asp

Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt voor de snelle en gedocumenteerde reactie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ONO-installatie
Evert DELOOF-SYS
5 +1O.N.O.-installatie
Leo te Braake | dutCHem


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ono-installation
O.N.O.-installatie


Explanation:
O.N.O. staat voor Ontgiften, Neutraliseren, Ont ... (mijn geheugen laat me even in de steek)

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ono-installation
ONO-installatie


Explanation:
... Ontgiften kan ook gecombineerd worden met neutraliseren en ontwateren van de gevormde neerslag in een ONO-installatie (Ontgiften-Neutraliseren-Ontwateren). ...
www.emis.vito.be/wass/ techniekbladen/techniekblad_W20.asp



Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Bedankt voor de snelle en gedocumenteerde reactie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
3 hrs

agree  Ton Remkes
10 hrs