KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Finance (general)

selling-in service

Dutch translation: franchise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:selling-in service
Dutch translation:franchise
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

21:56 Jun 15, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: selling-in service
is het verkopen aan een instantie, zodat zij het product weer aan hun klanten kunnen verkopen.

Hoe heet dit in het Nederlands?

Bedankt.
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
franchise
Explanation:
bedoelen ze dat niet?
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
alsnog bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1inkoopservice
Mariette van Heteren
2 +1franchise
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
franchise


Explanation:
bedoelen ze dat niet?

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
alsnog bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ljiljana Malovic: http://www.specialinvestor.com/terms/2635.html en ook http://www.powerhomebiz.com/Glossary/glossary-E.htm
14 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
inkoopservice


Explanation:
inkoopservice

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 7