KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Finance (general)

advice on releasing equity

Dutch translation: Advies betreffende het vrijlaten van kapitaal


12:40 Mar 3, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: advice on releasing equity
Dit gaat over vastgoed en de mogelijkheid daar in te investeren.De hele zin luidt: would you like advice on releasing equity or do you have any other financial related questions?
Iris70
Dutch translation:Advies betreffende het vrijlaten van kapitaal
Explanation:
Maybe this will put you on the right path
Selected response from:

Ghislaine van der Burgt
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4advies bij de aankoop van aandelen/effecten
Adela Van Gils
3 +1Advies betreffende het vrijlaten van kapitaalGhislaine van der Burgt


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Advies betreffende het vrijlaten van kapitaal


Explanation:
Maybe this will put you on the right path

Ghislaine van der Burgt
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Vermeylen: maar ik zou de term 'vrijmaking van kapitaal' gebruiken
1 hr

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advies bij de aankoop van aandelen/effecten


Explanation:
Dat is mijn eerste opwelling. Wilt u advies bij enz. Of kan ik u adviseren bij de aankoop enz.; afhankelijk van de context.

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46