KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Finance (general)

reconcile

Dutch translation: kas opmaken


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reconcile
Dutch translation:kas opmaken
Entered by: Iris70

16:07 Dec 8, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: reconcile
Reporting
Daily cash out reports help *reconcile your cash drawer to receipts*. Revenue and performance reports can be printed for any specified time period for employee, product, service or category. Extensive Inventory reports will help you keep a close eye on your stock levels and margins.

Amerikaans-Engels - betreft een boekhoudingsprogramma.
Iemand een idee?

MTIA,
Iris
Iris70
kas opmaken
Explanation:
Het is een wat vrijere vertaling, maar wel een duidelijke die meteen de lading dekt.
Selected response from:

xxxFullCircle
Netherlands
Grading comment
Kort, maar krachtig - dit is 'm! Hardstikke bedankt :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kas opmakenxxxFullCircle
3 +2afstemmen
Ariser
3 +1met elkaar in overeenstemming brengenxxxNicolette Ri
3poging ...
seaMount


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poging ...


Explanation:
de kassa aan te laten sluiten op de kwitanties (ontvangen betalingen).
(In kassa = {ontvangen geld <= kwitanties} minus {cash out = cash geld dat uit de kassa is gehaald)

seaMount
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
afstemmen


Explanation:
De kassa met de ontvangstbewijzen afstemmen. (Of tot overeenstemming brengen)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-12-08 16:14:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Misschien beter: de kassa en de ontvangstbewijzen OP elkaar afstemmen.

Ariser
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vixen: afstemmen met, zie bij. http://www.unit4agresso.nl/opleidingen/default.asp?f=/opleid... en http://www.cbis.nl/software/exact/compact2003/financieel.htm
1 hr
  -> Thank you :)

agree  xxxLeo3
3 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
met elkaar in overeenstemming brengen


Explanation:
*

xxxNicolette Ri
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  11thmuse: dat is in feite wat er gedaan wordt
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kas opmaken


Explanation:
Het is een wat vrijere vertaling, maar wel een duidelijke die meteen de lading dekt.


xxxFullCircle
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Kort, maar krachtig - dit is 'm! Hardstikke bedankt :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNicolette Ri: kas kloppend maken
5 days